Top Menu

living in Delhi-India. I am 28 years old. I am graduate with science stream & I was a radio operator in a shipping company. Actually, i knew a girl from last 10 months approximately. She was from Iran. In dec 2014 she applied for permanent resident of Canada in skilled workers programme category. In September 2016 she received her visa & she went there (Montreal) in October 2016. We are very sure to live with each other in future as a couple legal. We didn’t met till yet but we both wants to marry as soon as possible. Also she wants to sponsor me. Can you tell me whats the further process. I will be highly obliged u.

First, you need a visitor visa to come to Montreal.

Then you can marry in Montreal.

Once married, she can sponsor you “inland,” which will take at least one year.

Comments are closed.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes