Top Menu

Q&A Categories Archives: International Visas FAQ

What documents do I need to supply to get a visa?

You must supply a valid passport with 6 months remaining validity and at least one blank page for the visa and a completed application form. Some embassies require a photograph. Some countries require proof of a given amount of funds. Each Embassy will have its own requirements according to the visa you are applying for. Generally for business visas you need to supply a letter of invitation from the foreign company you are planning to visit. Some countries require applicants for tourist visas to have a letter of invitation and / or a confirmed hotel booking.

Continue Reading

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes